Military Commitments and Recognition
Nathaniel Bourgault

U.S. Air Force Mathematics and Science Award
Alexandra Gaboury

U.S. Marine Corps Semper Fidelis Award for Musical Excellence
Asher Hall

U.S. Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete Awards
Luke Hempel, Madison Rose

U.S. Marine Corps Scholastic Excellence Awards
Sonja Kaye, Francesca Morone

U.S. Marine Corps NROTC Scholarship Presentation
Nathaniel Bourgault

U.S. Navy Scholastic Leadership Awards
Sydney Ferguson, Danielle LaPier

U.S. Navy Science Awards
Alexander Norton, Justin Kendall

U.S. Navy Music Achievement Awards
Tristen Alderman, Julia Skiba

U.S. Navy Sports Achievement Awards
Ella Lindheimer, Nicholas Rogers

Assemblyman Jake Ashby Service in Action Award
Emily Walsh

Abigail Elizabeth Dutcher Memorial Awards
Gabriella Adamo, Lauren Nolan

Heroes of the Year Award
Sydney Ferguson, Stephen Koval IV, Danielle LaPier, Michelina Lombardi, Julia Skiba, Rebecca Ware

Joe Stevens Jr. #33 Memorial Award
Ryan Heffner

Madison Frances Stern Memorial Scholarship
Tyler Smith

Ryan Bielawa Memorial Scholarship
Nicholas Carbone

The Kelsey Kittleson Altruistic Award
Ashleigh Mein

The Richard Abbatiello Achievement Awards
Avery Kittleson, Madison Matice

The Rit Aldi “Tree” Awards
Hannah Crupi, Damion Woodward

Lauren Margaret Holohan Memorial Award
Alexander Norton

Jeff Patanian Memorial Award
Joseph Minehan

Bob Hoffay Memorial Award
Nicholas Burdick

James J. Markham Memorial Scholarship
Belle Klimek, Alayna Penman

The Passed Members of the Class of ’91 Memorial Scholarship
Mara Little

Natalie Rose Mein Memorial Scholarship
Terry Meissner Jr, Aniyah Williams

Sean Michael Murdick Memorial Award
Tyler Spink

NOpiates Committee Scholarship
Breona Wagner

The Kiwanis Club of Sand Lake NY, Inc. Vocational Technical Awards
Mackenzie Catlin, Alexander Trahan

The Kiwanis Club of Sand Lake NY, Inc. The Roland Wagner Medical Science Senior Award
Lauren Bradley

The Kiwanis Club of Sand Lake NY, Inc. Jeffrey J. Uline Memorial Model Youth Award
Emily Walsh

The Kiwanis Club of Sand Lake NY, Inc. Memorial Award
Jeana Monaco

The Kiwanis Club of Sand Lake NY, Inc. Club Founders Award
Machara Malone, Rebecca Ware

The Kiwanis Club of Sand Lake NY, Inc. Dudley Dorr Memorial Award
Stephen Koval IV

Columbia/Rensselaer County Republican Women’s Scholarship
Paige Graham

Lt. Perry Williams Post #3025 V.F.W. American Citizenship Award
Isaac Joseph

Troy Sand and Gravel Company, Inc. Scholarship
Nathaniel Bourgault, Nickolas Tempel

Bonded Concrete, Inc. Scholarship
Kyle Millington

Averill Park Education Foundation Awards
Mason Buttaci, Isaac Joseph

Averill Park Foundation Trustees Award
Sadie Thomas

Sand Lake Garden Club Scholarships
Elizabeth Daly

West Sand Lake Volunteer Fire Company Science Award
Madison Matice

Averill Park-Sand Lake Fire Department Volunteer Award in Memory of Ida M. Butler
Michelina Lombardi

The David Fleming Award
Margaret Finnerty

The Brunswick Cares Food Pantry Awards
Rielly Countois, Rebecca Ware

Friends of Poestenkill Library Annual Award
Tristen Alderman

Averill Park Teachers Association Memorial Scholarship Given in Remembrance of Former Educators from AP
Mara Little

Averill Park High School Math Department Awards
Francesca Morone, Evan Sweet

The Morning News Team Award
Madison Matice

Project Lead The Way Award
Jack Adams, Cole Boughton, Nathaniel Bourgault, Mason Buttaci, Aidan Covert, Timothy Cummins, John O’Neill-Knasick

Advanced Project Lead The Way Award
Tucker Cylkoff, Stephen Koval IV

American Red Cross High School Scholarship Award
Madison Matice

APCSD World Languages Department Excellence in French Award
Francesca Morone

French Award
Alexandra Gaboury, Emily Walsh

Excellence in Spanish Award in Honor of Pilar Gemeinhardt
Mara Little

Spanish Award
Michelina Lombardi

Language Enthusiasts Awards
Alexander Bipat, Hannah Crupi, Terry Meissner Jr, Jeana Monaco

The Kittel Community / Law Award
Bailey Ouimet

Memorial Citizenship Award Given by the Poestenkill Republican Club and Committee
Dylan Bubie

Worthington Flowers Award
Jessica Barbour

Arlene M. and Marilyn D. Hayner Memorial Award
Avery Kittleson

West Sand Lake Grange Award
Payton Van Aken

Elmer E. Stahlman Scholarship
Brier Cylkoff, Isadora Geise

The Joseph R. Bourdeau Memorial Award
Thomas Nero

Poestenkill Business Association Christian P. Momrow Memorial Awards
John O’Neill-Knasick, Nickolas Tempel

Humanitarian Awards Given by St. Henry’s Church in Memory of Deceased Priests of the Parish
Ava Faragon

Administrator’s Recognition Award
Lauren Bradley, Michelina Lombardi

Averill Park High School Administrator’s Educational Improvement Awards
Abraham Ethridge, Evan Vejvada

HVCC Book Award
Logan Powell

The Print Shop Citizenship Award
Jack Adams

Albany City Lodge #540 Knights of Pythias Achievement Award
Sophia Maddalone

New York State Comptroller Achievement Award
Sophia Maddalone

Hazel D. Baxter Memorial Award Founder and Director of Four Doors United Parish Mission in West Sand Lake Now Known as Doors of Hope
Ashlee Bayer

Sand Lake Democratic Committee Award
Wolfgang Balga

Main-Care Energy Award
Olivia Kronau

Christopher Michael Ernest Memorial Award
Jarod Hogle

Doby’s Submarine Award in Memory of Louis Angrisano
Ryan Heffner

Sand Lake Ambulance Jean Bailey Community Service Award
Isabella Cardillo

Pat Keough Memorial Nursing Scholarship
Jillian Hogle

Julia O. Wells Memorial Foundation Scholarship
Carli McShane

Poestenkill Business Association Thomas Lopez Memorial Award
Amelia Barber

National Honor Society Leadership Award
Isaac Joseph

Tremont Memorial Award in Memory of Kenneth & Dorothy Tremont and Dennis H. Tremont Sr
Gavin Giordano

Construction Technology CTE Award
Joel Bieg, John Bonacquisti, Daniel Coiteux, Gavin Giordano, Ryan Heffner, Jared Hogle, Jesse Knefley, Kyle Millington, Gavin Moore, Bryce Muldoon, Wynn Richards, Jack Verardi, Cole Vumbaco, Alex Yash

Poestenkill Auto Supply
Caden Slagen

Automotive Technology CTE Award
Michael Angrisano, Nicholas Burdick, Kyle Church, Michael Clark, Luke Hempel, Ethan Jamison, Robert Jubic, Ashton Kreiger, Noah Liberty, Nicholas Rogers, Caden Slagen, Anthony Spath, Jacob White, Dylan Whitney

Poestenkill Business Association Thomas Lopez Memorial Award
Anthony Spath

VFW Auxiliary to Sullivan Post No. 7466 Award
Mason Buttaci

Ronald, Lawrence & Lois Hoffman Memorial Award
John Bonacquisti

Sand Lake Historical Society Awards in memory of deceased members Al Hayner, Helen Howe and James Smyth
Tristen Alderman, Lillian Vraslovic

Attorney General Triple “C” Awards
Gabriella Adamo, Tristen Alderman, Sydney Ferguson, Tyler Smith

SADD Award
Breona Wagner, Alayna Penman

Frank L. Seymour Scholarship
Rielly Countois

Student Government Awards
Lauren Bradley, Libby Bulmer, Machara Malone, Madison Matice, Ashleigh Mein

Mary Lynn Baldwin History Studies Memorial Award
Ashleigh Mein

School Systems Federal Credit Union Community Service Award
Ashleigh Mein

National Honor Society Award
Danielle LaPier

Averill Park High School Faculty and Staff Awards
Danielle LaPier, Thomas Nero, Erin Schulz, Rebecca Ware

Sand Lake Republican Committee Awards
Evan Sweet, Gabrielle Mohos

Henry B. Hollinger Memorial Award
Francesca Morone

National Honor Society Character Award
Francesca Morone, Lillian Vrsalovic

Outstanding Achievement Award for Highest Honors
Alexandra Gaboury, Francesca Morone

The Ilmars Akots Memorial Awards
Alexandra Gaboury, Liam Rounds

Sharon L. Lawrence Scholarship
Alexandra Gaboury

Warrior Award
Daniel Coiteux, Meredith Gaylord

St. Henry’s CYO Basketball Awards
Daniel Coiteux, Michelina Lombardi

Al DeShaw Awards
Michelina Lombardi, Aidan McCue

Averill Park Road Runners Senior Award
Evan Sweet

Major George Quamo Award
Michael Steen

Jarid M. Valenti Memorial Scholarships
Ryan Heffner, Ava Faragon

Tim DeShaw Memorial Awards
Mason Buttaci, Francesca Morone

Michele Farenkopf Memorial Award
Abigayle Nagel

Sara Hitchcock Scholarship
Ella Lindheimer

APHS Athletic Booster Club Awards
Nickolas Tempel, Amelia Wood

Mark Gagnon Memorial Awards
Andrew McCart, Amelia Wood

Warrior Way 3-Sport Athlete Awards
Elizabeth Daly, Dayna Densmore, Ava Faragon, Luke Hempel, John O’Neill-Knasick, Nicholas Rogers, Evan Sweet, Rebecca Ware

Art Teacher’s Award
Breonna Schreiner

Certificate of Mastery in Drawing and Painting
Madison Anderson, Rebekkah Crawford-Harris, Silvio D’Arcangelis, Alexandra Gaboury

Certificate of Mastery in Graphic Design
Ty Ardman

Certificate of Mastery in Illustration
Annabella Bushnell

Certificate of Mastery in Photography
Ashley Mein

Certificate of Mastery in Three-Dimensional Design
Ashlee Bayer, Kayla Cushing, Jessica Ody, Libby Bulmer

Certificate of Mastery in 3-D Mixed Media
Sonja Kaye

Greater Good Award
Liam Rounds

Nicholas Castle Memorial Award
Annabella Bushnell

Shereen Massoud Memorial Scholarship
Liam Rounds, Ashlee Bayer

The George J. Raneri Visual Arts Award
Emily Walsh

Fred Waring Award
Zoe Gilman

John Phillip Sousa Award
Rebecca Ware

Louis Armstrong Award
Zachary Ryan

Patrick S. Gilmore Award
Erin Schulz

The National School Choral Award
Ashlee Bayer

The National School Orchestra Award
Kayleigh Charron

Woody Herman Award
Asher Hall

American Citizenship Award
Emma Alberino, Wolfgang Balga, Emma Bogart, Connor Clark, Zara Cole, Alysha Costa, Sean Fagan, Zoe Gilman, Isabella George, Chloe Grimm, Makayla Kieley, Grace Kiernan, Isabella Mahar, Zachary Mills, Sophia Minich, Kit Orologio, Nadia Pascucci, Logan Powell, Madison Rose, Liam Rounds, Macenzie Slattery, Sadie Thomas, Lilli VanDerKar, Lauren Wicks, Isabella White, Aniyah Williams

President’s Educational Achievement Award
Annalise Agostine, Emma Alberino, Tristen Alderman, Madison Andersen, Mackenzie Anslow, Ty Ardman, Wolfgang Balga, Avery Barber, Joel Bieg, Alexander Bipat, John Bonacquisti, Nicholas Carbone, Mackenzie Catlin, Connor Clark, Daniel Coiteux, Zara Cole, Alysha Costa, Aidan Covert, Lauren Cox, Kayla Cushing, Aidan Flannery, Isadora Geise, Paige Graham, Nicholas Griffin, Ryan Heffner, Ethan Jamison, Rachel Karhan, Christopher Leon, Sophia Maddalone, Madison Matice, Adrianna Maxfield, Josie McKee, Spence Mereness, Kyle Millington, Zachary Mills, Gabrielle Mohos, Brett Nardacci, Lauren Nolan, Jessica Ody, Nadia Pascucci, Camden Schlederer, Breonna Schreiner, Macenzie Slattery, Tyler Smith, Alexander Trahan, Evan Vejvoda, Jack Verardi, Breona Wagner, Lauren Wicks, Aniyah Williams, Michael Wormuth Jr.

President’s Educational Excellence Award
Jack Adams, Jessica Barbour, Ashlee Bayer, Cole Boughton, Nathaniel Bourgault, Lauren Bradley, Libby Bulmer, Mason Buttaci, Isabella Cardillo, Colin Catlin, Kayleigh Charron, Grant Conlee, Rielly Countois, Hannah Crupi, Brier Cylkoff, Tucker Cylkoff, Elizabeth Daly, Riley DeCamp, Dayna Densmore, Sean Fagan, Ava Faragon, Sydney Ferguson, Margaret Finnerty, Abbigail Fluty, Alexandra Gaboury, Meredith Gaylord, Isabella George, Gavin Giordano, Chloe Grimm, Jillian Hogle, Isaac Joseph, Sonja Kaye, Justin Kendall, Makayla Kieley, Avery Kittleson, Belle Klimek, Stephen Koval IV, Olivia Kronau, Danielle LaPier, Ella Lindheimer, Mara Little, Michelina Lombardi, Isabella Mahar, Machara Malone, Carli McShane, Ashleigh Mein, Terry Meissner Jr, Joseph Minehan, McKenzie Miner, Sophia Minich, Jeana Monaco, Francesca Morone, Abigayle Nagel, Thomas Nero, Alexander Norton, Michael O’Connor, John O’Neill-Knasick, Kit Orologio, Bailey Ouimet, Alayna Penman, Alyssa Pickard, Kaelin Pogue, Logan Powell, Madison Rose, Liam Rounds, Zachary Ryan, Erin Schulz, Julia Skiba, Tyler Spink, Evan Sweet, Nickolas Tempel, Payton Van Aken, Lillian Vrsalovic, Emily Walsh, Rebecca Ware, Kylie Weaver, Jenyka White, Amelia Wood, Anna Zusy

Averill Park High School Top 10 Seniors
Isabella Cardillo, Sydney Ferguson, Alexandra Gaboury, Sonja Kaye, Avery Kittleson, Mara Little, Danielle LaPier, Michelina Lombardi, Francesca Morone, Evan Sweet